See the Rules, Open the RNC, Free the Delegates! America’s Only GOP Hope
[…] continues, with more of the in-your-face obvious about the deceitful Mitt Romney

In DailyPaul, presented in its entirety due to its brevity, I suggest clicking over, to review comments:

Federal Laws Proving Binding of Delegates Is Illegal!

Submitted by RnPl2012 on Wed, 05/30/2012– 05:15

The federal laws are as follows:

11 CFR 100.2(e): ( http://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/CFR-2011-title11-vol1/xml/CFR-2… ) Defining a national convention as a “Federal Election” for the purpose of electing a candidate for federal office. Which states:

“(e) Caucus or Convention. A caucus or convention of a political party is an election if the caucus or convention has the authority to select a nominee for federal office on behalf of that party.”

&

42 USC 1971 – Sec. 1971. Voting rights: ( http://us-code.vlex.com/vid/sec-voting-rights-19251307 ) Which states: